desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia16:04BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing16:0416:04
White Notley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing16:4316:43
Braintree Freeport16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing17:0417:04
White Notley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:30London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2024-02-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing18:1818:18
Braintree Freeport18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Greater Anglia16:04BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0416:04
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4316:43
Braintree16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0417:04
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:30London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49
London Liverpool Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing18:1818:18
Braintree18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...