desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford11:3811:38
Goostrey11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford12:0512:05
Alderley Edge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford12:3812:38
Goostrey12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford13:0513:05
Alderley Edge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford13:3813:38
Goostrey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford14:0514:05
Alderley Edge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3811:38
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0512:05
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3812:38
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0513:05
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0514:05
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...