desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern23:32CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford23:3223:32
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern00:10Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford00:1000:10
Goostrey00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:0106:01
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford06:0506:05
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:3606:36
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Northern23:32CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Northern00:10Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1000:10
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..