desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford21:3621:36
Goostrey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford22:0922:09
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:3606:36
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36
Crewe21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2021-05-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-05-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..