desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
CrossCountry13:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36
Nuneaton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge16:0516:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry13:581LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58
Water Orton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:092Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:0814:09
Nuneaton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:251Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36
Nuneaton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:0716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
CrossCountry13:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3513:36
Stansted Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:581LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:082Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:0814:09
Leicester14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:241Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36
Stansted Airport17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:43Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..