desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
CrossCountry13:331CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway13:3213:33
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:372Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:362Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3614:36
Nuneaton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:321CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32
Birmingham New Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
CrossCountry12:43Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry13:321CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough11:4911:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:3213:33
Birmingham New Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37
Cambridge16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:301Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:362Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3614:36
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:43Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..