desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
CrossCountry07:001LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway07:0007:00
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Nuneaton07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway07:3007:30
Water Orton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:352Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Nuneaton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:451CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:031LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03
Water Orton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
CrossCountry07:001LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:0007:00
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Leicester07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:301LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:3007:30
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:352Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Cambridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:441CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:031LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..