desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0614:06
Whaley Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5314:53
Dove Holes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0615:07
Whaley Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4215:43
Whaley Bridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0614:06
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5314:53
Buxton15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0615:07
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4215:43
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2021-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..