desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:572BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5617:57
Whaley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:09
Buxton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:2618:26
Whaley Bridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4118:41
Dove Holes18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:11
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5617:57
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:09
Buxton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:2618:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4118:41
Buxton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:11
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...