desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10
Whaley Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5514:56
Dove Holes15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0914:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5514:56
Buxton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..