desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern23:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1923:19
Whaley Bridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:42Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith00:4200:42
Dove Holes00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2022-10-04 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0806:09
Whaley Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1507:16
Dove Holes07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern23:19BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:42Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith00:4200:42
Buxton01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0806:09
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07
Manchester Piccadilly07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1507:16
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..