desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland11:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington11:1611:17
Tring11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington11:2711:27
Leighton Buzzard11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:47Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington11:4711:47
Tring11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:57London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington11:5711:57
Leighton Buzzard12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington12:1612:17
Tring12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington12:2712:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
London Midland11:16Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:1611:17
London Euston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington11:2711:27
Milton Keynes Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:47Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:4711:47
London Euston12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:57London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington11:5711:57
Milton Keynes Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:16Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:1612:17
London Euston13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington12:2712:27
Milton Keynes Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..