desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland21:55London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington21:5521:55
Leighton Buzzard22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:21Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington22:2122:21
Tring22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:43London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington22:4222:43
Leighton Buzzard22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:27London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington23:2723:27
Leighton Buzzard23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:58London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington23:5823:58
Leighton Buzzard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland00:56London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston00:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington00:5600:56
Leighton Buzzard01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland21:55London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:5521:55
Milton Keynes Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:21Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington22:2122:21
London Euston23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:42London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:4222:43
Milton Keynes Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:27London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:2723:27
Northampton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:58London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington23:5823:58
Northampton00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland00:56London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston00:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2024-05-22 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington00:5600:56
Northampton01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2024-05-22 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...