desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:221EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland18:2118:22
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland18:4418:44
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland18:5518:55
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland19:4419:44
Hartwood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:271EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland20:2620:27
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland20:4620:47
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail18:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2118:22
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4419:44
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:261EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:27
Glasgow Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:462Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4620:47
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..