desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland23:2823:29
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:362Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland23:3623:36
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3200:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:521EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland23:5223:52
Carfin23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail11:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland11:2311:23
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland13:2313:23
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:251EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland15:2415:25
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland16:4516:45
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:281EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:362Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:521EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:5223:52
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail11:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...