desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke21:3521:35
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke21:4421:44
Greenock Central21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke22:3522:35
Bogston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail21:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35
Glasgow Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke21:4421:44
Gourock21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke22:3522:35
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..