desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cam & Dursley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL11 5DW
Advertisement

Cam & Dursley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway23:231Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cam & Dursley23:2323:23
Gloucester23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway06:172Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:132GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:13
Yate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Devonport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Devonport
Saltash10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Saltash (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Saltash
St Germans10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to St Germans (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Liskeard (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Par (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Par
St Austell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to St Austell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to St Austell
Truro11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Truro (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Truro
Redruth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Redruth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Hayle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to St Erth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:462GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Gloucester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:4507:46
Yate07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway23:231Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:5923:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley23:2323:23
Gloucester23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway06:162Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Bristol Temple Meads07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:122GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:13
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:452GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Gloucester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..