desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cam & Dursley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL11 5DW
Advertisement

Cam & Dursley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway22:181Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:211Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cam & Dursley23:2123:21
Gloucester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway06:162Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Parson Street (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yatton
Worle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:142GloucesterTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Gloucester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:14
Yate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bedminster (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Parson Street (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yatton
Worle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Great Western Railway22:181Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:211Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley23:2123:21
Gloucester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Great Western Railway06:162Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5606:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:392Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:122GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Gloucester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-05-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:14
Taunton08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..