desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern05:08London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South05:0805:08
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:48Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Coulsdon South05:4805:48
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley Oaks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South06:0706:08
Merstham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:09HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Reigate / Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Gatwick Airport05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Coulsdon South06:1906:19
Purley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:27PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern05:08London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08
Gatwick Airport05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:48Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South05:4805:48
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:0706:08
Reigate06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:08HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09
Peterborough08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19Reigate / Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:0606:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:1906:19
Reigate05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Redhill06:0406:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:1906:19
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:26PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...