desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coulsdon South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2HA
Advertisement

Coulsdon South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:06London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South17:0517:06
Merstham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:1617:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Coulsdon South17:0517:06
Merstham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:1617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:09HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Stevenage (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Sandy (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Sandy
St Neots18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Neots (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Huntingdon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:17BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Bedford15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Bedford
Coulsdon South17:1717:17
Merstham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Reigate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Coulsdon South17:1917:19
Purley17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Purley
East Croydon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:25PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Coulsdon South17:2517:25
Merstham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Horley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Crawley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Crawley
Ifield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Ifield
Faygate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Littlehaven (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:36London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South departures
London Victoria17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Coulsdon South17:3517:36
Merstham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:4617:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Reigate17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Coulsdon South17:3517:36
Merstham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Merstham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Merstham
Redhill17:4617:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern17:05London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:0517:06
Reigate17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Gatwick Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:09HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Horsham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:17BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Bedford15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from South Croydon
Purley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:1717:17
Three Bridges17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Reigate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:1917:19
London Victoria17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:25PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:2517:25
Horsham18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon South arrivals
London Victoria17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South17:3517:36
Reigate17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Reigate
Gatwick Airport18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon South departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..