desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross10:3610:36
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross11:0311:03
Dalreoch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross11:0511:05
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross11:3311:33
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross11:3711:37
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross12:0012:00
Dalreoch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:2813:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0311:03
Edinburgh12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0012:00
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..