desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross22:3222:32
Craigendoran22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:40Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross22:3922:40
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross23:0523:05
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross23:1023:10
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross23:3223:32
Craigendoran23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross23:4023:40
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumry (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:10Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross23:3223:32
Helensburgh Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2022-10-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..