desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 5NL
Advertisement

Cardross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:05DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Dalmuir06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Cardross07:0507:05
Craigendoran07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross07:3307:33
Dalreoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Cardross07:3507:35
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Oban
Cardross07:5007:50
Dumbarton Central07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Maryhill (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Cardross08:0308:03
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardross08:0708:07
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail07:05DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Dalmuir06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:0507:05
Helensburgh Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3307:33
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardross arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardross departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..