desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales09:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:313CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Queen Street09:3109:31
Cardiff Bay09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:354PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:363Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:395Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:412BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41
Cardiff Central09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales09:305Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:313CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3109:31
Cardiff Bay09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:353Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:354PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:395Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..