desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Queen Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 2FY
Advertisement

Cardiff Queen Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:502PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Pontypridd11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:50
Cardiff Bay11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:524PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Penarth11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Queen Street11:5211:52
Heath Low Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:543BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Bargoed11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:54
Cardiff Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry
Barry Island12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:565Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56
Heath High Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Aber (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pengam (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:592CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Coryton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Queen Street11:5811:59
Cardiff Central12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:004AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street departures
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:00
Cathays12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llandaf (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:502PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Pontypridd11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:50
Cardiff Bay11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:524PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Penarth11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5211:52
Coryton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:543BargoedBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Bargoed11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:54
Barry Island12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:565Barry IslandBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56
Bargoed12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:582CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Coryton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5811:59
Penarth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Penarth (Mon 2024-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:004AberdareMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Queen Street arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:00
Merthyr Tydfil12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Queen Street departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...