desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardonald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:361Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Cardonald20:3620:36
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bogston (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock West (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Fort Matilda (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail20:361Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald20:3620:36
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Gourock21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-05-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardonald arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2021-05-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2021-05-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardonald departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..