desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:351Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35
Reedham (London)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town13:4913:49
Woodmansterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town14:0414:05
Reedham (London)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town14:1914:19
Woodmansterne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:351Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town14:3414:35
Reedham (London)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town14:4914:49
Woodmansterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:341Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:3413:35
London Bridge14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:4913:49
Tattenham Corner14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:0414:05
London Bridge14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:0714:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:1914:19
Tattenham Corner14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:341Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town14:3414:35
London Bridge15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town14:4914:49
Tattenham Corner15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...