desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern11:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town11:0411:05
Reedham (London)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town11:1911:19
Woodmansterne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:351Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town11:3411:35
Reedham (London)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:4111:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town11:4911:49
Woodmansterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town12:0412:05
Reedham (London)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town12:1912:19
Woodmansterne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern11:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:0411:05
London Bridge11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:0711:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:1911:19
Tattenham Corner11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:341Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:3411:35
London Bridge12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:4911:49
Tattenham Corner12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:0412:05
London Bridge12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:0712:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:1912:19
Tattenham Corner12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..