desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern23:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town23:0423:05
Reedham (London)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town23:1923:19
Woodmansterne23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town23:4923:49
Woodmansterne23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:232PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:051Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05
Reedham (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern23:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:0423:05
London Bridge23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:192London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:0723:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:1923:19
Tattenham Corner23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:492London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:4923:49
Tattenham Corner00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2022-10-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:232PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:041Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Purley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town06:2206:22
Tattenham Corner06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..