desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 2NG
Advertisement

Coulsdon Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern12:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town12:5312:53
Woodmansterne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:591Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town12:5812:59
Reedham (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:232London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town13:2313:23
Woodmansterne13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:291Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29
Reedham (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Reedham (London)
Purley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town departures
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53
Woodmansterne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Woodmansterne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tadworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southern12:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley12:4112:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town12:5312:53
Tattenham Corner13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:581Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town12:5812:59
London Bridge13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:232London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:1113:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:2313:23
Tattenham Corner13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:281Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29
London Bridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:532London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coulsdon Town arrivals
London Bridge13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:4113:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2021-04-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coulsdon Town departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..