desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:352Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton20:3520:35
Yeoford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:381BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton20:3220:38
Newton St Cyres20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:541OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton20:5320:54
Exeter St Davids21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:292Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton21:2821:29
Okehampton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:401BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton21:3321:40
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouthCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Crediton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Crediton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway20:321BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:38
Exeter St Davids20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:352Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:35
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:531OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton20:5320:54
Exeter St Davids21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:282Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:2821:29
Okehampton21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:331BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:402ExmouthCreditonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..