desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway22:491OkehamptonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton22:4322:49
Exeter St Davids23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:291BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton23:2923:29
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:322Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32
Eggesford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:232Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:4106:42
Okehampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:182Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway23:291BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway05:322Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:222Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:412Exeter St DavidsOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:4106:42
Okehampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:171BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:172Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..