desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crediton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 3BY
Advertisement

Crediton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway15:501OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton15:4915:50
Exeter St Davids16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton15:4915:51
Okehampton16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:281BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Crediton16:2016:28
Exeter St Davids16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:312Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton16:3016:31
Yeoford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Yeoford
Copplestone16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:482Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Exeter Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Crediton16:4716:48
Okehampton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:541OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton departures
Okehampton16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton16:4716:54
Exeter St Davids17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway16:201BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton16:2016:28
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:302Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31
Barnstaple17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:471OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Okehampton16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton16:4716:54
Exeter Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:472Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton16:4716:48
Okehampton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Okehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:241BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:28
Exeter Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:292Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crediton arrivals
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:2917:29
Barnstaple18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crediton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..