desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:351Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central04:35
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:072SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Swansea03:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
Newport (South Wales)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Reading
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:123Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:12
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:217Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:21
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:266Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:26
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:353Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central05:35
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Briton Ferry (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Neath
Skewen06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Skewen (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ferryside (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clunderwen (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:042SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea03:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:0404:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2504:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:0405:07
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:446Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:508PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:5005:54
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:512SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5105:54
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:156PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1506:16
Bargoed07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...