desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway09:281Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:28
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bath Spa (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:316PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Cardiff Central09:3009:31
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:328RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Cardiff Central09:3109:32
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:33
Pye Corner09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crosskeys (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:357Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central09:35
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:368CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Cardiff Central09:3509:36
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:306PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:31
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:318RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:32
Penarth09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:358CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3509:36
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:364Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:383London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
London Paddington07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:3809:42
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:408Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4009:41
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127a
Timetable 127b
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..