desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail22:582EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden22:5822:58
Glenrothes With Thornton23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Burntisland (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Aberdour (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:271EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden23:2723:27
Lochgelly23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail06:091MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Cardenden06:0906:09
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:311MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Cardenden06:3106:31
Lochgelly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:031PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Cardenden07:0207:03
Lochgelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
ScotRail22:582EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden22:5822:58
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:271EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Tue 2021-05-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2723:27
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-05-11 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
ScotRail06:091MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:311MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:31
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:021PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cardenden (Wed 2021-05-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:03
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-05-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..