desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 5LE
Advertisement

Cardiff Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay12:30
Cardiff Queen Street12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay13:30
Cardiff Queen Street13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30Cardiff BayPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay departures
Cardiff Bay14:30
Cardiff Queen Street14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Bay arrivals
Pontypridd13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2021-04-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Bay arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T124
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Queen Street to Cardiff Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..