desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:0907:09
Muirend07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart07:1507:15
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:2207:22
Muirend07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:4007:40
Muirend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart07:4207:42
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart07:4707:47
Langside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Shawlands (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Maxwell Park (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail07:09Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0907:09
Neilston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2207:22
Neilston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4007:40
Neilston07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..