desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathcart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G44 4ED
Advertisement

Cathcart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart13:4413:44
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart13:4713:47
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart14:1414:14
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:1714:17
Muirend14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Cathcart14:4414:44
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cathcart14:4714:47
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Muirend (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Williamwood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:1714:17
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathcart arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Neilston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathcart departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..