desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern21:572BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester21:5621:57
Southbourne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:011Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester22:0022:01
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester22:0622:07
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:071Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:401Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester22:3522:40
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ifield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:412London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester22:4122:41
Southbourne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern22:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:0622:07
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:061Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:272BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:351Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:40
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:412London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:4122:41
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..