desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester09:5910:00
Barnham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:072London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester10:0610:07
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:132LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Chichester10:1210:13
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bedhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:231Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester10:2210:23
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:272BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester10:2610:27
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern09:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:062London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester10:0810:09
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:122LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:1210:13
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:221Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:262BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..