desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern20:341Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester20:3320:34
Barnham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:372London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester20:3720:37
Havant20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:572BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester20:5620:57
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester21:0021:00
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:091Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester21:0821:09
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern20:331Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester20:3320:34
Littlehampton20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-05-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:372London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:3720:37
Portsmouth & Southsea21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5620:57
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:001Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:081Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:102London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5821:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:1021:11
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..