desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern22:401Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester22:3522:40
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ifield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:412London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester22:4122:41
Southbourne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:491Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:572BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester22:5622:57
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:111Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chichester23:1123:11
Barnham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Worthing23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:152London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester23:1523:15
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern22:272BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:351Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:40
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:412London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:4122:41
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:481Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:562BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:111Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1123:11
Brighton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..