desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Criccieth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL52 0RW
Advertisement

Criccieth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth00:2500:25
Penychain00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Criccieth00:3900:39
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penychain (Tue 2022-10-04 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Abererch (Tue 2022-10-04 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:0806:08
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth06:2306:23
Porthmadog06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:0807:08
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanaber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penhelig (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth departures
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Criccieth07:2307:23
Porthmadog07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Porthmadog
Minffordd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Minffordd (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Harlech
Barmouth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Barmouth
Tywyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales00:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth00:2500:25
Pwllheli00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-10-04 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Criccieth arrivals
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Criccieth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:2307:23
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Criccieth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..