desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway18:03Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury17:5518:03
Hanborough18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford18:2518:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:04London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury18:0318:04
Kingham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:42London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury18:4118:42
Kingham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:06Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury19:0219:06
Hanborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:07London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury19:0619:07
Shipton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:30Moreton-In-MarshOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Moreton-In-Marsh19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury19:2919:30
Hanborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway18:03London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:0318:04
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:41London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:42
Hereford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:02Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury19:0219:06
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:06London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:4318:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:0619:07
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:29Moreton-In-MarshOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Shipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Shipton
Charlbury19:2919:30
Oxford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:12Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:1220:13
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..