desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway22:13Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury22:0322:13
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Twyford23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Twyford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:53OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Charlbury23:5323:53
Shipton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway01:12Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury01:1201:12
Hanborough01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2022-10-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:47OxfordWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Oxford00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Charlbury00:4700:47
Kingham01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore02:3702:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury06:1006:11
Hanborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:26HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury06:2506:26
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway23:53OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Mon 2022-10-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:5323:53
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway01:12Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury01:1201:12
Oxford02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:47OxfordWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Oxford00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury00:4700:47
Worcestershire Parkway Hl02:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:10Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:1006:11
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:25HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:09London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..