desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway23:05London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury23:0423:05
Shipton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Shipton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Shipton
Kingham23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:47HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury23:4623:47
Hanborough23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford00:0800:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway00:19London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury00:1800:19
Kingham00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury06:1006:11
Hanborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Maidenhead (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:26HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury06:2506:26
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury07:0907:10
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Great Western Railway23:04London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0423:05
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:46HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4522:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury23:4623:47
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th May
Great Western Railway00:18London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford23:5223:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury00:1800:19
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:10Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:1006:11
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:25HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:09London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..