desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway09:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury09:0009:02
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:14Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Charlbury09:1309:14
Hanborough09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury10:0010:02
Kingham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:09Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury10:0810:09
Hanborough10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:04London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury11:0311:04
Kingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury11:0811:09
Hanborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway09:00London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0009:02
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:13Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:1309:14
London Paddington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:00London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:0309:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0010:02
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:0810:09
London Paddington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:03London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0311:04
Hereford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:08Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Sun 2024-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:0811:09
London Paddington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...