desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3HH
Advertisement

Charlbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway13:03London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury13:0213:03
Kingham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Charlbury13:1113:12
Hanborough13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:02London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury14:0114:02
Kingham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:12Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Charlbury14:1114:12
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:03London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
London Paddington13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Charlbury15:0215:03
Kingham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Honeybourne
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Evesham
Pershore15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:08HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Charlbury15:0715:08
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Oxford
Reading15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Reading
Slough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Slough (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway13:02London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0213:03
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:11Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury13:1113:12
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:01London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0114:02
Worcester Foregate Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:11Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:1114:12
London Paddington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
London Paddington13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Slough
Reading14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:0215:03
Great Malvern16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:07HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlbury arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..