desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern18:112London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:552London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West18:5418:55
Sturry18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West19:0219:03
Chartham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Kemsing (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Kemsing
Otford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:112London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern18:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West18:5418:55
Ramsgate19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2021-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West19:0219:03
London Victoria21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:102London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..