desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West22:2622:27
Sturry22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:031RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West23:0223:03
Chartham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:261MargateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Margate22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Margate
Canterbury West23:2623:26
Ashford International23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West23:2623:27
Sturry23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:262London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International21:5822:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West22:2622:27
Ramsgate22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:021RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West23:0223:03
Ashford International23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:262London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West23:2623:27
Ramsgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:261MargateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Margate22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2022-10-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West23:2623:26
Ashford International23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..