desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern18:051Canterbury WestLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Canterbury West18:05
Chartham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:132London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:231MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:242London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West18:2318:24
Sturry18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:351RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West18:3418:35
Chartham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:432London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern18:112London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:201MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:232London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:5218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West18:2318:24
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:341RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West18:3418:35
London Charing Cross20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:412London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:162London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West19:1619:17
Ramsgate19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..