desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern13:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West13:0213:03
Chartham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Kemsing (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Kemsing
Otford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury West13:2613:27
Sturry13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:031RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West14:0214:03
Chartham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Lenham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Lenham
Harrietsham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Harrietsham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Hollingbourne (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bearsted (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Maidstone East (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Maidstone East
Barming15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Barming (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Barming
East Malling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to East Malling (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to East Malling
West Malling15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to West Malling (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Borough Green & Wrotham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Kemsing (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Kemsing
Otford15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Otford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Otford
Swanley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Bromley South (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:082London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southeastern13:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West13:0213:03
London Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:262London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Swanley
Otford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Otford
Kemsing12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from West Malling
East Malling12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from East Malling
Barming12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International12:5813:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West13:2613:27
Ramsgate13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:261MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:021RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West14:0214:03
London Victoria16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:062London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..