desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT2 7ER
Advertisement

Canterbury West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:122London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West10:1110:12
Sturry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:211MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:332London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:371RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
Ramsgate10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Canterbury West10:3610:37
Chartham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chartham
Chilham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chilham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Chilham
Wye10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Wye
Ashford International10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ashford International (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Staplehurst (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Marden (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Tonbridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sevenoaks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Waterloo East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:122London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West departures
London Charing Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Canterbury West11:1111:12
Sturry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Sturry (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Sturry
Minster11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Minster (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Minster
Ramsgate11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:231MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:112London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West10:1110:12
Ramsgate10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:201MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:302London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:361RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
Ramsgate10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Minster
Sturry10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West10:3610:37
London Charing Cross12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to London Charing Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:112London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury West arrivals
London Charing Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Ashford International
Wye10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Wye
Chilham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chilham
Chartham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West11:1111:12
Ramsgate11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:221MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...