desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Blairhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50
Coatdyke15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00
Coatdyke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Shettleston16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01
Milngavie16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Milngavie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...