desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3012:30
Coatdyke12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Blairhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Blairhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50
Coatdyke12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0013:00
Coatdyke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:2813:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Blairhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3012:30
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3912:39
Helensburgh Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50
Airdrie12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0013:00
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0913:09
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..