desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:50
Coatdyke13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Coatdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:50
Airdrie13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...