desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Sunnyside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3HR
Advertisement

Coatbridge Sunnyside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Cardross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Shettleston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bowling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Renton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Sunnyside departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..