desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge10:0010:00
Wivelsfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge10:2110:21
Lewes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge11:0011:00
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge11:2111:21
Lewes11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge12:0012:00
Wivelsfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge10:0010:00
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge10:2110:21
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge11:0011:00
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge11:2111:21
Eastbourne11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:00EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:0012:00
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge12:2112:21
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..