desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern22:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge22:0222:03
Wivelsfield22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge22:2122:21
Lewes22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge22:5122:51
Wivelsfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge23:2223:22
Lewes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Collington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Bexhill (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern06:25HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hastings
Cooksbridge06:2506:25
Plumpton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Balcombe (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern22:02EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge22:0222:03
London Victoria23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:21London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge22:2122:21
Eastbourne22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge22:5122:51
London Victoria00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2223:22
Eastbourne23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2022-10-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern06:25HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2506:25
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..