desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooksbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN8 4SW
Advertisement

Cooksbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge10:0210:03
Wivelsfield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge10:2210:22
Lewes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge11:0211:03
Wivelsfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge11:2211:22
Lewes11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooksbridge12:0212:03
Wivelsfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4812:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge departures
London Bridge11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
Cooksbridge12:2212:22
Lewes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Lewes
Polegate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge10:0210:03
London Bridge11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge10:2210:22
Eastbourne10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge11:0211:03
London Bridge12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge11:2211:22
Eastbourne11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:02EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:0212:03
London Bridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooksbridge arrivals
London Bridge11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge12:2212:22
Eastbourne12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooksbridge departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..