desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:1110:11
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:22PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne10:2010:22
Hayle10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:36PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne10:3410:36
Redruth10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading15:0015:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:50Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Camborne10:4910:50
Hayle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:07PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne11:0611:07
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Camborne11:1711:19
Hayle11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:2010:22
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:36
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:4910:50
Penzance11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:06PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:0611:07
Exeter St Davids13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:3708:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1711:19
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..