desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR14 7RF
Advertisement

Camborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway22:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Camborne22:0722:08
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Totnes (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Taunton
Reading03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:31PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Austell
Par23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Camborne23:1923:19
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway00:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Camborne00:1200:13
Hayle00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Erth (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:40PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:4005:40
Truro05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway22:07London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Reading
Bristol Temple Meads18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth20:2220:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0722:08
Penzance22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:30PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:19Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway00:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1200:13
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:40PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:4005:40
Truro05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camborne arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camborne departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..