desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang10:1010:10
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang10:1210:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang10:2710:27
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2710:27
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5310:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Glasgow Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail10:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2710:27
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2710:27
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Glasgow Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..