desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:56LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang12:5612:56
Rutherglen13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang12:5912:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1213:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang13:2813:28
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:56LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5912:59
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:09CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:3712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Dalmuir13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..