desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:10DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang20:1120:11
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang20:2520:25
Rutherglen20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang20:3320:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Cambuslang20:3520:35
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail20:10DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:11CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3520:35
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..