desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambuslang railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8AT
Advertisement

Cambuslang Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:11CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Cambuslang12:2612:26
Rutherglen12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Glasgow Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:3212:32
Uddingston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Uddingston
Bellshill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bellshill
Motherwell12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Wishaw
Carluke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carluke (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Carluke
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:35DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang12:3512:35
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Cambuslang12:3912:39
Rutherglen12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Drumry
Singer13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang departures
Dalmuir12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Cambuslang12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail12:11CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:32Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Glasgow Central12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:3212:32
Lanark13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2021-04-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:35DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3912:39
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambuslang arrivals
Dalmuir12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:4112:41
Motherwell13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambuslang departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..