desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cranbrook (Devon) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Cranbrook (Devon) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains23:32Exeter St DavidsYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3223:32
Whimple23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whimple
Feniton23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Feniton
Honiton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Honiton
Axminster00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Axminster
Crewkerne01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains00:15AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Axminster23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Axminster
Cranbrook (Devon)00:1500:15
Pinhoe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:25Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2405:25
Whimple05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Overton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:26Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2606:26
Pinhoe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:36Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3607:36
Whimple07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Whimple
Feniton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Feniton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Feniton
Honiton07:5307:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Honiton
Axminster08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Axminster
Crewkerne08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Crewkerne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:5308:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Templecombe (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains23:32Exeter St DavidsYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3223:32
Yeovil Junction01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains00:15AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Axminster23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Axminster
Honiton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Honiton
Feniton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Feniton
Whimple00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)00:1500:15
Exeter St Davids00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:24Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2405:25
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:26Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2606:26
Exeter St Davids06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:36Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3607:36
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cranbrook (Devon) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..