desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Thameslink21:272CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge21:27
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Foxton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Meldreth (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Meldreth
Royston21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:294CambridgeCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge21:29
Cambridge North21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge21:3321:35
Cambridge North21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:447Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge21:3721:44
London Kings Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge21:47
Dullingham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Dullingham
Newmarket22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:534London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge21:5121:53
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Northern21:331London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:3321:35
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:377Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:3721:44
London Kings Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:405IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:481BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:514London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:598Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Cambridge North21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:5922:03
London Liverpool Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..