desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cambridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB1 2JW
Advertisement

Cambridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Northern11:371Finsbury ParkKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Finsbury Park10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Cambridge11:3311:37
Cambridge North11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Waterbeach
Ely11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
Littleport12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Downham Market
Watlington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:448Kings LynnFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Kings Lynn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Cambridge11:3711:44
Finsbury Park12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:475CambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:47
Dullingham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Dullingham (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Dullingham
Newmarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Newmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thurston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Thurston
Elmswell12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Needham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Needham Market
Ipswich13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:508NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Cambridge11:4911:50
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:531London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cambridge11:5111:53
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:547CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Cambridge11:54
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Royston
Baldock12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:004Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge departures
Stansted Airport11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge11:5612:00
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ely (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Ely
March12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to March (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to March
Peterborough12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stamford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Oakham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Leicester
Narborough13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Narborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Narborough
Hinckley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Water Orton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Northern11:331Finsbury ParkKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Finsbury Park10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Cambridge11:3311:37
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:378Kings LynnFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Kings Lynn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Littleport
Ely11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:3711:44
Finsbury Park12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:407BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Royston
Cambridge11:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:425IpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Dullingham
Cambridge11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:498NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Brandon
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50
Stansted Airport12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:511London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cambridge arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Cambridge (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:53
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cambridge departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..