desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:432London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East17:4217:43
Bekesbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East17:4617:47
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:142London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Cannon Street
Canterbury East18:1318:14
Bekesbourne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:171Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:382London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East18:3718:38
Bekesbourne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:471Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East18:4618:47
Selling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southeastern17:422London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:4217:43
Dover Priory18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:132London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East18:1318:14
Dover Priory18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:161Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1618:17
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:372London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East18:3718:38
Dover Priory19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Canterbury East18:4618:47
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..