desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern22:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:181Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East23:1823:18
Selling23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:502London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Canterbury East23:4923:50
Bekesbourne23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:191Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East05:1805:19
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:412FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East05:4105:41
Bekesbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:491Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East05:4805:49
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern22:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:181Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:1823:18
Faversham23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:492London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-05-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:4923:50
Dover Priory00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:181Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:412FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:4105:41
Dover Priory06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:481Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..