desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canterbury East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT1 2RB
Advertisement

Canterbury East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southeastern05:161Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East05:1505:16
Selling05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:372FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Canterbury East05:3705:37
Bekesbourne05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:461Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East05:4505:46
Selling05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:091Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East06:0806:09
Selling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:362Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Canterbury East06:3206:36
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Snowdown (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Shepherds Well (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:441Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East departures
Dover Priory06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East06:4306:44
Selling06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Selling (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Selling
Faversham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Newington (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Chatham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Meopham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Meopham
Longfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bromley South (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southeastern05:151Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1505:16
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:372FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3705:37
Dover Priory06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:451Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4505:46
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:081Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0806:09
Faversham06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:322Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3206:36
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:431Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canterbury East arrivals
Dover Priory06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4306:44
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canterbury East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..