desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Conon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
ScotRail19:001InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:31)
Conon Bridge19:0019:00
Dingwall19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Rogart (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Golspie (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kildonan (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Kinbrace (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Forsinard (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Altnabreac (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Georgemas Junction22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Wick22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:13)
Conon Bridge19:2919:29
Muir Of Ord19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Beauly19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Inverness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:331ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Conon Bridge20:3320:33
Muir Of Ord20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2026-07-28 20:33)
Beauly20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2026-07-28 20:33)
Inverness21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 20:33)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:571InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 21:29)
Conon Bridge21:5721:57
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Invergordon22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Fearn22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Fearn (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Tain22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:281TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Tain22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 22:45)
Conon Bridge23:2823:28
Muir Of Ord23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2026-07-28 23:28)
Beauly23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2026-07-28 23:28)
Inverness23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 23:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
ScotRail07:141ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardgay06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:13)
Conon Bridge07:1307:14
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2026-07-29 07:14)
Beauly07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2026-07-29 07:14)
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2026-07-29 07:14)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
ScotRail19:001InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:31)
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:46)
Muir Of Ord18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:53)
Conon Bridge19:0019:00
Wick22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Tue 2026-07-28 19:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:13)
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:21)
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:26)
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:28)
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:38)
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:49)
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 17:57)
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:05)
Achnasheen18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:26)
Achanalt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:35)
Lochluichart18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:42)
Garve18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 18:54)
Dingwall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 19:24)
Conon Bridge19:2919:29
Inverness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:331ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 19:29)
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 19:47)
Fearn19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 19:54)
Invergordon20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 20:08)
Alness20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 20:14)
Dingwall20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 20:28)
Conon Bridge20:3320:33
Inverness21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 20:33)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:571InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 21:29)
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 21:44)
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 21:50)
Conon Bridge21:5721:57
Tain22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Tue 2026-07-28 21:57)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:281TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Tain22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 22:45)
Fearn22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 22:51)
Invergordon23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 23:05)
Alness23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 23:10)
Dingwall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2026-07-28 23:23)
Conon Bridge23:2823:28
Inverness23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2026-07-28 23:28)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
ScotRail07:131ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardgay06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:13)
Tain06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:29)
Fearn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:35)
Invergordon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:49)
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 06:55)
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2026-07-29 07:08)
Conon Bridge07:1307:14
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2026-07-29 07:14)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-07-28 01:07:34.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...