desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatbridge Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 1QQ
Advertisement

Coatbridge Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:471DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:481DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail12:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:471DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:471DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatbridge Central arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatbridge Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..