desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne18:4718:47
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne19:0319:03
Shettleston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne19:0319:03
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne19:3319:33
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne19:3519:35
Shettleston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne19:5219:52
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail18:47Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0319:03
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Fri 2021-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3519:35
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2021-04-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Fri 2021-04-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..