desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne16:1716:17
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne16:2316:23
Shettleston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne16:4716:47
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne16:5316:53
Shettleston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne17:1717:17
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne17:2317:23
Shettleston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1716:17
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2316:23
Edinburgh17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4716:47
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5316:53
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1717:17
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..