desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne10:4510:45
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne10:5210:52
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne11:0511:05
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne11:1611:16
Shettleston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne11:2311:23
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1611:16
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..