desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carntyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G32 6AS
Advertisement

Carntyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne17:3317:33
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bowling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Carntyne17:3517:35
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Carntyne17:4417:44
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Carntyne17:4517:45
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Milngavie17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Carntyne18:0018:00
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Carntyne18:0318:03
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Renton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:00MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Milngavie17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0018:00
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carntyne arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carntyne departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..