desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caterham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 6GR
Advertisement

Caterham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:251CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham10:25
Whyteleafe South10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:551CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham10:55
Whyteleafe South10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:251CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham11:25
Whyteleafe South11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:551CaterhamPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham departures
Caterham11:55
Whyteleafe South11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Whyteleafe
Kenley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Kenley
Purley12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:201London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:501London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:201London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:501London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caterham arrivals
London Bridge10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Purley
Kenley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Kenley
Whyteleafe11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Caterham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caterham arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Caterham11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..