desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:5511:55
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2512:25
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)12:2612:26
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern11:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2411:24
Clitheroe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:2611:26
Rochdale11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:5511:55
Blackburn13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5711:57
Rochdale12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2512:25
Clitheroe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:2612:26
Rochdale12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..