desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)14:2614:26
Rochdale14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:5514:55
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)14:5814:58
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2415:24
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)15:2615:26
Rochdale15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:5515:55
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:2614:26
Rochdale14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:5514:55
Blackburn16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:5814:58
Rochdale15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2415:24
Clitheroe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:2615:26
Rochdale15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:5515:55
Blackburn17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...