desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25
Clitheroe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:05ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Fri 2021-04-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..