desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:251RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:562ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:002ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:251RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2511:25
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:562ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:002ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..