desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL11 3EE
Advertisement

Castleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern05:561RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Walsden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Halifax (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Moston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Darwen (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Whalley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Castleton (Manchester)07:2607:26
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern05:561RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VictoriaRochdaleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2607:26
Rochdale07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451RochdaleManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..