desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
London Midland22:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock22:4322:43
Landywood22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:5923:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Aston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Duddeston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Cannock23:0823:08
Hednesford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock23:1323:13
Landywood23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Aston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Aston
Duddeston23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Duddeston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 14th July
London Midland00:02WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock00:0100:02
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock09:2209:22
Hednesford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:03Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock10:0310:03
Landywood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:4210:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
London Midland22:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:4322:43
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:08Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham International22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street22:2122:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock23:0823:08
Rugeley Trent Valley23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1323:13
Birmingham New Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 14th July
London Midland00:01WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock00:0100:02
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:2209:22
Rugeley Trent Valley09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2024-07-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:03Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:0310:03
Birmingham International11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...