desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland17:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock17:2617:26
Hednesford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Fri 2021-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock17:3317:33
Landywood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:49Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Cannock17:4817:49
Hednesford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock18:0018:00
Landywood18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock18:2618:26
Hednesford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock18:3318:33
Landywood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1019:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Midland17:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:2617:26
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3317:33
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:48Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham International16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:4817:49
Rugeley Trent Valley18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:2618:26
Rugeley Trent Valley18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Fri 2021-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:3318:33
Birmingham International19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..