desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel11:3211:32
Ulverston11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:192Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:351Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Ulverston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:162CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Lancaster11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3211:32
Barrow-In-Furness12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:192Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:351Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:162CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..