desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:112CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42
Ulverston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:051Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel00:0500:05
Ulverston00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13
Ulverston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern22:112CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:4222:42
Barrow-In-Furness23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-10-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern00:051Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0500:05
Barrow-In-Furness00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..