desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:452Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:241Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24
Ulverston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:282Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel19:2219:22
Kents Bank19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:452Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:241Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2418:24
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:282Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:2818:28
Lancaster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2219:22
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..