desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:192Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:371LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37
Ulverston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:381Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel13:3813:38
Ulverston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17
Kents Bank14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern12:192Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:371LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37
Barrow-In-Furness13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:381Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston12:3512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3813:38
Barrow-In-Furness14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:172Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17
Manchester Airport16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..