desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton19:1119:11
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton19:2119:21
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton19:4119:41
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton19:4419:44
Dinas Powys19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton19:5719:58
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton20:0620:06
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:4419:44
Pontypridd20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2023-01-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06
Pontypridd21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..