desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton18:0618:06
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton18:1118:11
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton18:2118:21
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton18:2618:26
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton18:3618:37
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trehafod
Porth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treorchy
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton18:4118:41
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:26
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:37
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...