desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton05:5405:54
Barry Docks05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton06:1106:12
Barry Docks06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton06:1606:17
Dinas Powys06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton06:3306:34
Dinas Powys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton06:5406:54
Barry Docks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton06:5306:54
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trehafod
Porth07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5405:54
Bridgend06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12
Barry Island06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-07-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1606:17
Aberdare07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Mon 2021-07-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3306:34
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54
Treherbert08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5406:54
Bridgend07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..