desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:17BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton13:1613:17
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton13:2513:26
Barry Docks13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton13:3413:35
Dinas Powys13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Cadoxton13:5413:54
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton13:5313:54
Dinas Powys13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trehafod
Porth14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton14:0514:05
Barry Docks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales13:16BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1613:17
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:2513:26
Barry Island13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3413:35
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5313:54
Treherbert15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:0514:05
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2021-04-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..