desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton14:1114:11
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton14:2614:26
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton14:3614:36
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Cadoxton14:4114:41
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..