desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern10:011MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Braystones10:0110:01
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50duCarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carnforth
Braystones10:5010:50
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones12:3312:33
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones14:0914:09
Nethertown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones16:3516:35
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones16:5816:58
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern10:011MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50duCarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3312:33
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:0914:09
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Sun 2022-07-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Sun 2022-07-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..