desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:511Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:382BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:501Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:03
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:501Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:192Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road19:1919:20
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:372BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:5118:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:03
Blackpool North21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..