desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:501Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road13:0013:03
Accrington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road13:1913:20
Hebden Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:382BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road14:0014:03
Accrington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:501Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:0013:03
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:192Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:1913:20
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:372BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:0014:03
Blackpool North15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:192Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20
York16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..