desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:011LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28
Doncaster21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31
Adwick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:271AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27
Doncaster22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:011LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:281AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28
Sheffield22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:3121:31
Leeds22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:5621:56
Adwick22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:0022:00
Doncaster22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:271AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27
Sheffield23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..