desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2808:28
Adwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5608:56
Doncaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28
Adwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:581LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5809:58
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28
Adwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59
Doncaster11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2808:28
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5608:56
Doncaster09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:581LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5809:58
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28
Leeds11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5910:59
Doncaster11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..