desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:24
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:43
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island20:24
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island20:43
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:24
Barry21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:43
Barry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales19:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..