desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:41
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:56
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:26
Barry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:41
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:56
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:26
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5520:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..