desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:24
Barry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:43
Barry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:24
Barry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:43
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:24
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:43
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..