desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:26
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:40
Barry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:55
Barry17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:28
Barry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:56
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:33
Barry19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..