desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:051ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry21:0521:05
Dundee21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:282DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry21:2721:28
Monifieth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:221ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry22:2122:22
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:452DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4522:45
Monifieth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:102Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Monifieth23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:361AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry00:3600:36
Dundee00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:051ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry21:0521:05
Dundee21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:272DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry21:2721:28
Arbroath21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:211ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2122:22
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:452DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4522:45
Arbroath23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:092Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:361AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2021-07-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry00:3600:36
Perth01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..