desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:391AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry23:3923:39
Dundee23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Fri 2022-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail05:462DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kintore (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Insch (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Nairn (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:322PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Kintore08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kintore (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kintore
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Monifieth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry07:2707:28
Dundee07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:391AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3923:39
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail05:452DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:322PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2707:28
Dundee07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..