desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea18:4918:49
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea18:5418:54
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea21:3621:36
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea21:4121:41
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea23:3723:37
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2023-02-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Tue 2023-02-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:1805:18
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2023-02-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:18CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..