desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:51ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea21:5121:51
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea06:2906:29
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea09:2909:29
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea13:4613:46
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea14:5714:57
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:51ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..