desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Advertisement

Bynea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:35LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea23:3523:35
Llanelli23:4123:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea11:3711:37
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea15:4315:43
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sun 2024-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea16:0416:04
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea19:5519:55
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bridgend (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:35LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0123:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea23:3523:35
Carmarthen00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...