desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks11:0311:03
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks11:1411:14
Barry11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks11:1811:18
Cadoxton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Pontypridd10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry Docks11:2911:29
Barry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks11:3311:33
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14
Barry Island11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1811:18
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Pontypridd10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29
Barry Island11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..