desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks09:5009:51
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trehafod
Porth10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treherbert
Barry Docks09:5709:57
Barry10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks10:0810:08
Barry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks10:1310:14
Cadoxton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks10:2810:29
Barry10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks10:3110:32
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0810:08
Barry Island10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1310:14
Aberdare11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2810:29
Barry Island10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..