desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks18:0318:03
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks18:1418:14
Barry18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks18:1818:18
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks18:2918:29
Barry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks18:3418:34
Cadoxton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14
Barry Island18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..