desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betws-y-Coed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL24 0AE
Advertisement

Betws-y-Coed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:03LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03
Pont-Y-Pant11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed12:0812:08
Llanrwst12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed14:0914:09
Pont-Y-Pant14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed15:2515:25
Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Betws-Y-Coed16:4416:44
Pont-Y-Pant16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55
Llanrwst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:03LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0812:08
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2022-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0914:09
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2515:25
Llandudno Junction15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed16:4416:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2022-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..