desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blythe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire Moorlands
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST11 9JR
Advertisement

Blythe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge19:4619:46
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24
Longton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge20:4620:46
Uttoxeter20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24
Longton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains18:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24
Crewe19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4619:46
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge20:4620:46
Nottingham21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..