desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blythe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire Moorlands
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST11 9JR
Advertisement

Blythe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains11:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge11:2411:24
Longton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45
Uttoxeter11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45
Uttoxeter12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Rolleston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge13:2413:24
Longton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge14:2414:24
Longton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Uttoxeter14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Rolleston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains11:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2411:24
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45
Newark Castle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1012:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:4212:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2413:24
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2414:24
Crewe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Newark Castle16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..