desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blythe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire Moorlands
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST11 9JR
Advertisement

Blythe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains12:46CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46
Uttoxeter12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge13:2313:24
Longton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25
Longton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Uttoxeter14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Rolleston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45
Uttoxeter15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Bleasby (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains12:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1212:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2313:24
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:24Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45
Newark Castle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...