desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 1AQ
Advertisement

Bexley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern11:37London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley11:3711:37
Crayford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:42London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley11:4211:42
Crayford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:43GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley11:4311:43
Albany Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:01DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Dartford11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Bexley12:0112:01
Sidcup12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:05London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley12:0512:05
Crayford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:11London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley12:1112:11
Crayford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern11:37London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley11:3711:37
Dartford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:42London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley11:4211:42
Gravesend12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern11:43GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley11:4311:43
London Charing Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:01DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Dartford11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley12:0112:01
London Charing Cross12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:05London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley12:0512:05
Dartford12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:11London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley12:1112:11
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...