desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:253London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:304BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Broxbourne08:30
Cheshunt08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:394Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Roydon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:391Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Cheshunt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Broxbourne08:4808:48
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:253London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:354Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:3508:39
Bishops Stortford09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:361Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:3608:39
Stratford (London)09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53
Cambridge North10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..