desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Greater Anglia17:374BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:403London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:402Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Cheshunt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (London) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne17:4717:47
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:524Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Greater Anglia17:334London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Brimsdown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:352Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:393London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:484Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..