desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Greater Anglia17:524Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne17:5517:55
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:054BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:103London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne18:0918:10
Roydon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:101Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne18:0418:10
Cheshunt18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne18:1518:15
Rye House18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Greater Anglia17:484Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:014London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:041Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne18:0418:10
Stratford (London)18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:093London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:0918:10
Cambridge19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1518:15
Hertford East18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..