desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:182ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Broxbourne09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:233London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne09:2309:23
Harlow Town09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne09:2509:25
Cheshunt09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Roydon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne09:3509:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne09:4409:45
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:182ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Ely07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:233London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:2309:23
Cambridge North10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:2509:25
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:314Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:3109:34
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:3509:39
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:443London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4409:45
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...