desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:48Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater17:4617:48
Taunton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:21TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater18:4518:46
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:01London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgwater19:0019:01
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:24TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2319:24
Highbridge & Burnham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4119:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:37PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater19:3619:37
Bristol Temple Meads20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:46Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4617:48
Taunton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:19TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:21
Cardiff Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:45Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4518:46
Taunton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:00London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0019:01
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:23TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:2319:24
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:36PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..