desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Advertisement

Bridgwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway11:21PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:44Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater11:4311:44
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:28PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:42Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater12:4212:42
Taunton12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dawlish (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:3214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1813:18
Highbridge & Burnham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:42Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater13:4113:42
Taunton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway11:20PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:43Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4311:44
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:27PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:42Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4212:42
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:18TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1813:18
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:41Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5012:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4113:42
Taunton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..