desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Upon Soar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE12 8XE
Advertisement

Barrow Upon Soar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains19:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:58LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Barnetby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barrow Upon Soar20:5620:56
Sileby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Sileby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Sileby
Syston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Syston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Syston
Leicester21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Bleasby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Rolleston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Collingham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Swinderby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:46PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar departures
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Peterborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46
Loughborough21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:5922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains19:06Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:58LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58
Leicester20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:00LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00
Cleethorpes22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5620:56
Leicester21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:58LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58
Lincoln22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:46PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Upon Soar arrivals
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Upon Soar departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..